Ohio Association of Public School Employees

Stronger Together.

Locals

Click on Column Headers to sort the table.

District Local Num. Local Name County
Central 0014 Chillicothe City Ross
Central 0030 Bellefontaine City Logan
Central 0039 Olentangy Local Delaware
Central 0040 Fairfield CO Dirstrict Library Fairfield
Central 0101 Columbus City Custodians Franklin
Central 0105 Marysville Exempted Village Union
Central 0123 Bexley City Franklin
Central 0138 Westerville City Franklin
Central 0143 Columbus City Food Service Franklin
Central 0150 Columbus City Secretaries Franklin
Central 0154 Marion City Marion
Central 0190 Newark City Licking
Central 0201 Upper Arlington City Franklin
Central 0211 South-Western City Franklin
Central 0236 Buckeye Valley Local Delaware
Central 0249 Gahanna-Jefferson City Franklin
Central 0260 Graham Local Champaign
Central 0260 Graham Local Champaign
Central 0297 Whitehall City Franklin
Central 0303 New Albany Plain Local Franklin
Central 0310 Hilliard City Franklin
Central 0312 Groveport Madison Local Franklin
Central 0322 Olentangy Local Bus Drivers Delaware
Central 0327 Hamilton Local Franklin
Central 0330 Franklin CO Bus Drivers Franklin
Central 0333 Franklin CO Residential DD Franklin
Central 0336 Columbus City Bus Drivers Franklin
Central 0411 Paint Valley Local Ross
Central 0488 Columbus City Truck Drivers Franklin
Central 0494 Liberty Union-Thurston Local Fairfield
Central 0495 Canal Winchester Local Schools Franklin
Central 0502 Mechanicsburg Exempted Village Champaign
Central 0513 Urbana City Champaign
Central 0518 Columbus City Aides Franklin
Central 0524 Big Walnut Local Delaware
Central 0529 Columbus City Spec Needs Inst Franklin
Central 0537 Madison-Plains Local Madison
Central 0580 Columbus City Head Custodians Franklin
Central 0591 Columbus City Elec and Boiler Franklin
Central 0593 West Liberty-Salem Local Champaign
Central 0657 London City Madison
Central 0684 Jefferson Local Madison
Central 0693 Triad Local Champaign
Central 0696 Big Walnut Local Cafeteria Delaware
Central 0709 North Fork Local Licking
Central 0719 Westerville City Bus Drivers Franklin
Central 0720 Elgin Local Marion
Central 0721 Columbus City Account Clerks Franklin
Central 0730 Columbus City Vehicle Maint Franklin
Central 0767 Delaware City Sec and Ed Aides Delaware
Central 0768 Whitehall City Secretaries Franklin
Central 0782 Ross Co Head Start Ross
East Central 0011 Garaway Local Tuscarawas
East Central 0015 North Canton Public Library Stark
East Central 0031 Osnaburg Local Stark
East Central 0045 Stark County Head Start Stark
East Central 0103 Tuscarawas CBDD Tuscarawas
East Central 0107 Canton City Custodians Stark
East Central 0114 Massillon City Custodians Stark
East Central 0117 Wayne/Medina Community Action Wayne
East Central 0148 Massillon City Secretaries Stark
East Central 0161 Canton City Stark
East Central 0187 Minerva Local Stark
East Central 0215 Salem City Columbiana
East Central 0219 United Local Columbiana
East Central 0223 East Liverpool City Columbiana
East Central 0224 Leetonia Exempted Village Columbiana
East Central 0229 Northwest Local Stark
East Central 0265 Alliance City Stark
East Central 0266 Rittman Exempted Village Stark
East Central 0287 Southern Local Wayne
East Central 0293 Plain Local Stark
East Central 0300 Crestview Local Columbiana
East Central 0329 Perry Local Stark
East Central 0358 Starlight Enterprises Tuscarawas
East Central 0362 Marlington Local Stark
East Central 0390 Claymont City Tuscarawas
East Central 0391 New Philadelphia City Tuscarawas
East Central 0392 Dover City Tuscarawas
East Central 0428 Plain Local Transportation Stark
East Central 0435 East Palestine City Columbiana
East Central 0445 Chippewa Local Wayne
East Central 0450 Sandy Valley Local Stark
East Central 0456 Louisville City Stark
East Central 0474 Indian Valley Local Tuscarawas
East Central 0541 Carrollton Exempted Village Carroll
East Central 0564 Beaver Local Columbiana
East Central 0609 Canton City Cafeteria Stark
East Central 0634 Tuscarawas Valley Local Tuscarawas
East Central 0665 Green Local Wayne
East Central 0707 Wellsville City Columbiana
East Central 0772 Brown Local Carroll
East Central 161A Canton City Aides Stark
Eastern 0003 Zanesville City Muskingum
Eastern 0019 Caldwell Public Library Noble
Eastern 0026 Guernsey CO Dist Pub Library Guernsey
Eastern 0035 Edison Local Jefferson
Eastern 0041 Switzerland of Ohio Local Monroe
Eastern 0130 Guernsey Monroe Noble CAC Monroe
Eastern 0132 Cambridge City Guernsey
Eastern 0250 Bellaire City Belmont
Eastern 0251 Bellaire Public Library Belmont
Eastern 0258 Rolling Hills Local Guernsey
Eastern 0283 Union Local Belmont
Eastern 0339 Caldwell Exempted Village Noble
Eastern 0351 Tri-Valley Local Muskingum
Eastern 0359 Northern Local Perry
Eastern 0373 Buckeye Local Jefferson
Eastern 0383 Jefferson Co DD Jefferson
Eastern 0387 Coshocton City Coshocton
Eastern 0427 Conotton Valley Local Harrison
Eastern 0460 Indian Creek Local Jefferson
Eastern 0507 Harrison Hills City Harrison
Eastern 0546 Martins Ferry City Belmont
Eastern 0547 Shadyside Local Belmont
Eastern 0549 St. Clairsville-Richland City Belmont
Eastern 0671 Ridgewood Local Coshocton
Eastern 0688 Toronto City Jefferson
Eastern 0769 Mid east Ohio JVS Jefferson
Eastern 0773 Belmont County Head Start CAC Belmont
Eastern 0781 Harrison CBDD Harrison
Eastern 003A Muskingum CO Library System Muskingum
North Central 0042 Seneca East Local Seneca
North Central 0203 Erie Huron Head Start Huron
North Central 0233 Ashland City Ashland
North Central 0245 Loudonville-Perrysville EX VLG Ashland
North Central 0256 Ontario Local Richland
North Central 0269 Norwalk City Huron
North Central 0282 Clear Fork Valley Local Richland
North Central 0291 Willard City Huron
North Central 0292 Madison Local Richland
North Central 0323 Fredericktown Local Knox
North Central 0332 Vermilion Local Erie
North Central 0347 South Central Local Huron
North Central 0348 Mapleton Local Ashland
North Central 0370 Galion City Crawford
North Central 0416 Crestline Exempted Village Crawford
North Central 0426 Western Reserve Local Huron
North Central 0444 Hillsdale Local Ashland
North Central 0470 Mt Vernon City Knox
North Central 0521 New London Local Huron
North Central 0570 Tiffin City Seneca
North Central 0612 Bellevue City Huron
North Central 0687 Cardington-Lincoln Local Morrow
North Central 0775 Crestview Local Richland
North Central 0795 Norwalk Library Huron
Northeast 0028 Strongsville City Trans Cuyahoga
Northeast 0032 Joseph Badger Local Secs Trumbull
Northeast 0034 Howland Local Trumbull
Northeast 0037 Parta Portage
Northeast 0044 Portage CBDD Portage
Northeast 0102 Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0108 Garfield Heights City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0110 S Euclid-Lyndhurst City Custs Cuyahoga
Northeast 0111 Cuyahoga Falls City Summit
Northeast 0112 Petermann / Nordonia Summit
Northeast 0120 Lorain City Aiides/Liaisons Lorain
Northeast 0122 Parma City Custodians Cuyahoga
Northeast 0124 CBS Wickliffe Transportation Lake
Northeast 0128 Euclid City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0129 Lakewood City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0135 TCAP Transportation Trumbull
Northeast 0136 Bedford City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0140 Barberton City Summit
Northeast 0141 Campbell City Mahoning
Northeast 0145 Petermann / Willoughby Lake
Northeast 0146 Akron Summit Head Start Summit
Northeast 0147 Euclid City Food Service Cuyahoga
Northeast 0149 Shaker Hts City Secretaries Cuyahoga
Northeast 0152 Shaker Hts City Security Guards Cuyahoga
Northeast 0153 Shaker Hts City Aides Portage
Northeast 0159 Willoughby-Eastlake City Food Lake
Northeast 0160 Parma City Secretaries Cuyahoga
Northeast 0163 Willoughby-Eastlake City Custs Lake
Northeast 0165 Parma City Children Services Cuyahoga
Northeast 0167 Norton City Summit
Northeast 0173 Kent City Bus Aides Portage
Northeast 0176 Kent City Portage
Northeast 0179 Springfield Local Summit
Northeast 0181 East Cleveland City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0186 Midview Local Lorain
Northeast 0194 Austintown Local Mahoning
Northeast 0196 Wickliffe City Lake
Northeast 0207 S Euclid-Lyndhurst City Secs Cuyahoga
Northeast 0208 Amherst Exempted Village Lorain
Northeast 0209 Hubbard Exempted Village Trumbull
Northeast 0213 Berea City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0214 Oberlin City Lorain
Northeast 0216 Buckeye Local Medina
Northeast 0220 Firelands Local Lorain
Northeast 0221 Manchester Local Summit
Northeast 0228 Revere Local Summit
Northeast 0231 North Royalton City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0238 Madison Local Lake
Northeast 0246 Nordonia Hills City Summit
Northeast 0255 West Geauga Local Geauga
Northeast 0257 North Olmsted City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0259 Field Local Portage
Northeast 0261 Struthers City Mahoning
Northeast 0274 Green Local Summit
Northeast 0278 Labrae Local Trumbull
Northeast 0288 Warren City Food Service Trumbull
Northeast 0290 Strongsville City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0304 Fairview Park City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0305 Medina City Medina
Northeast 0307 Geneva Area City Ashtabula
Northeast 0317 Avon Local Lorain
Northeast 0318 Warrensville Hts City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0319 Westlake City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0326 Avon Lake City Lorain
Northeast 0328 ADAMHS BD of Cuyahoga County Cuyahoga
Northeast 0331 James A Garfield Local Portage
Northeast 0334 Boardman Local Mahoning
Northeast 0338 Ravenna City Portage
Northeast 0340 Medina CO Public Transport Medina
Northeast 0354 Canfield Local Mahoning
Northeast 0360 Poland Local Mahoning
Northeast 0361 Olmsted Falls City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0365 Niles City Trumbull
Northeast 0366 Kirtland Local Lake
Northeast 0367 Perry Local Lake
Northeast 0368 Warrensville Hts City Guards Cuyahoga
Northeast 0371 Cloverleaf Local Medina
Northeast 0372 Hudson City Summit
Northeast 0374 Riverside Local Lake
Northeast 0377 Lorain City Matrons Lorain
Northeast 0381 Rocky River City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0382 Columbia Local Lorain
Northeast 0385 Crestwood Local Portage
Northeast 0393 Painesville City Lake
Northeast 0404 Parma City Food Service Cuyahoga
Northeast 0418 Maplewood Local Aides Trumbull
Northeast 0419 Jefferson Area Local Ashtabula
Northeast 0420 Maplewood Local Trumbull
Northeast 0422 Pymatuning Valley Local Ashtabula
Northeast 0424 Jackson-Milton Local Mahoning
Northeast 0425 Girard City Trumbull
Northeast 0434 Keystone Local Lorain
Northeast 0438 Western Reserve Local Mahoning
Northeast 0473 Berea City Transportation Cuyahoga
Northeast 0475 Solon City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0485 Chagrin Falls Exempted Village Cuyahoga
Northeast 0501 Kenston Local Geauga
Northeast 0517 Clearview Local Lorain
Northeast 0530 Springfield Local Bus Drivers Summit
Northeast 0544 Woodbridge Local Summit
Northeast 0560 Orange Early Childhood Cuyahoga
Northeast 0561 Orange City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0562 Ravenna City Transportation Portage
Northeast 0563 Sebring Local Mahoning
Northeast 0569 Rootstown Local Portage
Northeast 0575 Waterloo Local Portage
Northeast 0579 Bay Village City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0597 Cuyahoga Valley Career Ctr Cuyahoga
Northeast 0611 Mathews Local Trumbull
Northeast 0616 Cardinal Local Geauga
Northeast 0617 Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts City Cuyahoga
Northeast 0619 Joseph Badger Local Trumbull
Northeast 0656 Berea City Custodians Cuyahoga
Northeast 0662 McDonald Local Trumbull
Northeast 0673 Southington Local Trumbull
Northeast 0681 Rocky River City Aides Cuyahoga
Northeast 0689 Akron City Educational Aides Summit
Northeast 0695 Parma City Transportation Cuyahoga
Northeast 0713 Aurora City Portage
Northeast 0722 Weathersfield Local Trumbull
Northeast 0739 Bloomfield-Mespo Local Trumbull
Northeast 0744 Cuyahoga CBDD Cuyahoga
Northeast 0751 Southeast Local Custodians Portage
Northeast 0756 Parma City Matrons Cuyahoga
Northeast 0770 Windham Exempted Village Portage
Northeast 0771 Lorain CO Board of DD Lorain
Northeast 0774 Lordstown Local Trumbull
Northeast 0778 Akron City Foreman Summit
Northeast 0790 First Student Lorain
Northwest 0009 Defiance City Defiance
Northwest 0010 Findlay City Transportation Hancock
Northwest 0018 Lakota Local Sandusky
Northwest 0020 WSOS Community Action Comm Sandusky
Northwest 0021 Fayette Local Fulton
Northwest 0023 Hancock CBDD Hancock
Northwest 0169 Northwest OH Comm Act Comm Defiance
Northwest 0175 Findlay City Cust/Maint Hancock
Northwest 0188 Gibsonburg Exempted Village Sandusky
Northwest 0199 Port Clinton City Ottawa
Northwest 0217 Terra Community College Sandusky
Northwest 0227 Sylvania City Lucas
Northwest 0240 Maumee City Lucas
Northwest 0242 Perrysburg Exempted Village Wood
Northwest 0277 Defiance Public Library Defiance
Northwest 0279 Washington Local Lucas
Northwest 0309 Fulton CO Board of DD Fulton
Northwest 0311 Bowling Green City Wood
Northwest 0314 Napoleon City Henry
Northwest 0320 Oregon City Lucas
Northwest 0321 Fremont City Sandusky
Northwest 0324 HHWP Head Start Hancock
Northwest 0335 Lake Local Wood
Northwest 0337 Ritter Public Library Erie
Northwest 0341 Perkins Local Erie
Northwest 0350 Edison Local Erie
Northwest 0379 Margaretta Local Schools Erie
Northwest 0384 Rossford Exempted Village Wood
Northwest 0414 Liberty Center Local Henry
Northwest 0415 Clyde-Green Springs Exempted Village Sandusky
Northwest 0437 Benton Carroll Salem Local Ottawa
Northwest 0462 Genoa Area Local Defiance
Northwest 0469 Otsego Local Wood
Northwest 0472 Bryan City Williams
Northwest 0478 Springfield Local Lucas
Northwest 0482 Elmwood Local Wood
Northwest 0492 Northeastern Local Defiance
Northwest 0500 EHOVE JVSD Erie
Northwest 0528 Evergreen Local Fulton
Northwest 0533 Wauseon Exempted Village Bus Drivers Fulton
Northwest 0538 Anthony Wayne Local Lucas
Northwest 0550 Paulding Exempted Village Paulding
Northwest 0555 Patrick Henry Local Henry
Northwest 0618 Swanton Local Fulton
Northwest 0660 Pike Delta York Local Fulton
Northwest 0676 Woodmore Local Sandusky
Northwest 0736 Eastwood Local Wood
Northwest 0777 Liberty Benton Local Hancock
Northwest 0779 Williams CO DD Williams
Northwest 0780 Williams CBDD/SSA Williams
Northwest 0783 Van Buren Local Hancock
Northwest 0794 Paulding CBDD Paulding
NW Central 0016 Elida Local Transportation Allen
NW Central 0022 Hardin Northern Local Hardin
NW Central 0043 St Marys City Auglaize
NW Central 0052 Pandora-Gilboa Local Putnam
NW Central 0133 West OH Comm Action Partnership Allen
NW Central 0137 Lima City Custodians Allen
NW Central 0306 Lima City Secretaries Allen
NW Central 0344 Kenton City Hardin
NW Central 0357 Bath Local Allen
NW Central 0380 Riverdale Local Schools Hardin
NW Central 0395 Bluffton Exempted Village Allen
NW Central 0443 Lima City Food Service Allen
NW Central 0457 Celina City Mercer
NW Central 0508 Ottawa-Glandorf Local Putnam
NW Central 0558 Allen East Local Allen
NW Central 0595 Perry Local Allen
NW Central 0599 Waynesfield-Goshen Local Auglaize
NW Central 0668 Upper Scioto Valley Local Hardin
NW Central 0776 Lima Public Library Allen
Southeast 0001 Marietta City Washington
Southeast 0002 Jackson-Vinton CO Comm Action Jackson
Southeast 0006 Jackson Co Board of DD Jackson
Southeast 0013 Scioto Valley Local Pike
Southeast 0017 Meigs Local Meigs
Southeast 0024 Briggs Lawrence Co Pub Library Lawrence
Southeast 0029 Dawson-Bryant Local Lawrence
Southeast 0036 Vinton Co Local Vinton
Southeast 0046 Jackson City Jackson
Southeast 0047 Jackson City Jackson
Southeast 0051 Morgan Local Morgan
Southeast 0069 Lawrence Co DD Bus Drivers Lawrence
Southeast 0126 Logan-Hocking Attendants Hocking
Southeast 0170 Ironton CAO Head Start Lawrence
Southeast 0218 Logan-Hocking Local Hocking
Southeast 0252 Rock Hill Local Lawrence
Southeast 0268 Belpre City Washington
Southeast 0272 Chesapeake-Union Exempted Village Aides/Cook Lawrence
Southeast 0275 Chesapeake-Union Exempted Village Lawrence
Southeast 0345 Fairland Local Lawrence
Southeast 0349 Gallipolis City Gallia
Southeast 0375 Petermann/Scioto CBDD Scioto
Southeast 0376 Northwest Local Scioto
Southeast 0400 Nelsonville-York City Athens
Southeast 0408 Warren Local Washington
Southeast 0410 Jackson City Supervisors Jackson
Southeast 0421 Waverly City Pike
Southeast 0447 Fort Frye Local Washington
Southeast 0448 Eastern Local Meigs
Southeast 0453 Southern Local Meigs
Southeast 0480 South Point Local Lawrence
Southeast 0491 Symmes Valley Local Lawrence
Southeast 0504 Wolf Creek Local Washington
Southeast 0510 Frontier Local Washington
Southeast 0525 Alexander Local Athens
Southeast 0557 Wellston City Jackson
Southeast 0621 Minford Local Scioto
Southeast 0640 Southern Local Perry
Southeast 0655 Crooksville Exempted Village Perry
Southeast 0752 Green Local Jackson
Southeast 0763 Washington Co DD Washington
Southeast 0784 Tri County JVS Athens
Southeast 0789 Hocking CBDD Hocking
Southeast 0798 Lawrence CBDD Lawrence
Southeast 002A Logan City Public Employees Hocking
Southwest 0025 Greenfield Exempted Village Highland
Southwest 0027 Kings Local Warren
Southwest 0033 Petermann/Goshen Clermont
Southwest 0038 Hillsboro City Highland
Southwest 0070 Mason City Warren
Southwest 0116 East Clinton Local Clinton
Southwest 0151 Hamilton City Secretaries Butler
Southwest 0174 Princeton City Hamilton
Southwest 0177 Forest Hills Local Hamilton
Southwest 0178 Southwest Local Hamilton
Southwest 0184 First Student – Princeton Hamilton
Southwest 0200 Oak Hills Local Hamilton
Southwest 0205 Fairfield City Transportation Butler
Southwest 0230 Northwest Local Trans Hamilton
Southwest 0243 Sycamore Community Schools Hamilton
Southwest 0267 New Richmond Exempted Village Clermont
Southwest 0271 Winton Woods City Hamilton
Southwest 0273 Forest Hills LCL Spec Ed Aides Hamilton
Southwest 0295 Lockland City Hamilton
Southwest 0316 Wilmington Public Library Clinton
Southwest 0343 Adams/Manchester Local Adams
Southwest 0363 Loveland City Hamilton
Southwest 0378 Fairfield City Secretaries Butler
Southwest 0417 Williamsburg Local Clermont
Southwest 0459 Bethel-Tate Local Clermont
Southwest 0477 Blanchester Local Clinton
Southwest 0486 Wilmington City Clinton
Southwest 0498 Petermann/Kings Warren
Southwest 0511 Lebanon City Warren
Southwest 0516 Little Miami Local HamiWarrenlton
Southwest 0568 Fairfield City Custodians Butler
Southwest 0572 Ohio Valley Local Adams
Southwest 0622 St Bernard-Elmwood Place City Hamilton
Southwest 0635 Franklin City Warren
Southwest 0641 Felicity-Franklin Local Clermont
Southwest 0642 Ripley-Union-Lewis Local Brown
Southwest 0679 Edgewood City Butler
Southwest 0711 Hamilton City Transportation Butler
Southwest 0727 Fairfield City Supervisors Butler
Southwest 0738 Batavia Local Clermont
Western 0109 First Student-Dayton Montgomery
Western 0156 Dayton City Maintenance Montgomery
Western 0158 Dayton City Secretaries Montgomery
Western 0172 Milton-Union Exempted Village Miami
Western 0182 Kettering City Secretaries Montgomery
Western 0183 Kettering City Aides Montgomery
Western 0191 Dayton Lead Care/Mental Health Montgomery
Western 0193 Kettering City Custodians Montgomery
Western 0342 Mad River Local Montgomery
Western 0356 Greenon Local Clark
Western 0483 Tri-Village Local Darke
Western 0523 Mississinawa Valley Local Darke
Western 0532 Covington Exempted Village Miami
Western 0553 Kettering City Food Service Montgomery
Western 0573 Kettering City Transportation Montgomery
Western 0627 Dayton City Bus Drivers Montgomery
Western 0643 Dayton City Paraprofessionals Montgomery
Western 0644 Yellow Springs Exempted Village Greene
Western 0649 Kettering City Para Pros Montgomery
Western 0650 New Lebanon Local Montgomery
Western 0672 Twin Valley Local Preble
Western 0674 Jefferson Twp Local Montgomery
Western 0678 Preble-Shawnee Local Preble
Western 0685 Sidney City Shelby
Western 0765 Tri County North Local Preble
Western 0766 Dayton City Ed Interp Assn Montgomery
Western 766B Dayton City Psychologists Montgomery